Tour Packages
Hotels in Pelling ยป New Jalpaiguri Train Station Train Schedule

New Jalpaiguri Train Station Train Schedule

Station Details
Name New Jalpaiguri Train Station
Code NJP
City Pelling
State West Bengal

How to reach New Jalpaiguri Train Station

Train Name (No.) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Ypr Ghyspecial (06545) 23:50 00:10 20 min N N N N N N Y
Ltt Kyq Superfast Special (22519) 20:55 21:10 15 min N N N N N N Y
Koaa Kyq Special (05643) 07:45 08:05 20 min N Y N N N N N
Ypr Dbrg Express (05901) 07:45 08:00 15 min N N N N N N Y
Mas Kcvl Express (06337) 21:45 22:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
Kyq Ltt Special (05612) 03:05 03:20 15 min N N N N N Y N
Ltt Kyq Special (05611) 09:20 09:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
Ndls Kyq Superfast Special (05619) 00:05 00:20 15 min N N N N Y N N
Njp Premium Special (03059) 09:20 Ends N N N N Y N N
Njp Hwh Premium (03060) Starts 12:35 N N N N Y N N
Pnbe Kyq Special (02519) 22:40 22:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
Apdj Aii Special (05711) 04:15 04:30 15 min N N N N Y N N
Sdah Njp Special (03139) 10:15 Ends N N Y N Y N N
Njp Sdah Special (03140) Starts 12:30 N N N Y N Y N
Kyq Ypr Special (02552) 21:45 22:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
Yprkyq Express (02551) 05:45 06:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
Ghy Hwh Special (02502) 05:20 05:35 15 min N N N N N Y N
Cdg Dbrg Special (05904) 10:15 10:30 15 min N N N N N N Y
Karmabhoomi Express (15612) 03:05 03:20 15 min N N N N N Y N
Karmabhoomi Express (15611) 09:20 09:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
Ndls Ghy Superfast Special (02436) 11:45 12:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
Rjpb Ntsk Special (03282) 00:05 00:20 15 min N N N N N Y N
Ndls Ghy Superfast Special (02236) 11:45 12:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
Yprkyq Express (02651) 05:45 06:00 15 min N N N N N N Y
Bsb Ghy Special (05652) 13:50 14:05 15 min N N N N N N Y
Anvt Apdj Special (04028) 01:10 01:25 15 min N N N N Y N N
Kir Dkgn Special (05735) 21:55 22:10 15 min N N Y N Y N N
Dkgn Kir Special (05736) 23:25 23:40 15 min N N N Y N Y N
Kyq Ndls Premiu (02503) 16:25 16:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
Ndls Kyq Premiu (02504) 01:25 01:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
Hwh Njp Special (03063) 10:15 Ends N N N N N Y N
Ypr Hatia Express (08048) 00:00 23:00 1380 min Y N N N N N N
Ghy Sc Special (07250) 14:45 15:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
Avadh Assam Express (15610) 17:55 18:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hwh Ghy Special (03057) 09:30 09:45 15 min N Y N N N N N
Ghy Hwh Special (03058) 02:35 02:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
Njp Mas Premium (02508) Starts 22:00 N N N N N N Y
Rnc Njp Special (08629) 04:00 Ends N N N Y N N N
Njp Rnc Special (08630) Starts 05:15 N N N N Y N N
Sc Ghy Special (07249) 23:50 00:10 20 min N N N N Y N N
Ghy Premium Special (02261) 09:30 09:45 15 min N N N N N Y N
Ghy Sdah Premiu (02262) 02:35 02:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
Tvc Kyq Premium (00642) 14:05 14:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
Kyq Bgkt Special (05624) 01:05 01:20 15 min N N N N Y N N
Kyq Tvc Premium (00641) 02:55 03:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
Bgkt Kyq Special (05623) 13:50 14:05 15 min N Y N N N N N
Kyq Svdk Special (05655) 18:10 18:25 15 min N N N N N N Y
Svdk Kyq Special (05656) 03:25 03:40 15 min N N Y N N N N
Dbrg Cdg Special (05903) 03:40 03:55 15 min N N N N Y N N
Pune Kyq Special (02511) 07:45 08:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
Dbrg Koaa Special (05942) 19:30 19:45 15 min N N N N N N Y
Ghy Gkp Special (05609) 04:05 04:20 15 min N N N N Y N N
Kyq Pune Premiu (02512) 06:30 06:45 15 min Y N N N N N N
Koaa Dbrg Special (05941) 19:10 19:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
Gkp Ghy Special (05610) 15:20 15:35 15 min N N N N N Y N
Darjeeling Mail (12344) 18:45 20:00 75 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Porvotr S Kranti (15601) 13:25 13:45 20 min Y N N N N N N
Ndls Scl Psk Express (15602) 00:05 00:20 15 min N N N Y N N N
Bgkt Kyq Express (15623) 13:50 14:10 20 min N Y N N N N N
Kyq Bgkt Express (15624) 01:15 01:30 15 min N N N N Y N N
Kyq Svdk Express (15655) 18:10 18:25 15 min N N N N N N Y
Svdk Kyq Express (15656) 03:30 03:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
Rnc Njp Express (18629) 04:00 Ends N N N Y N N N
Njp Rnc Express (18630) Starts 05:15 N N N N Y N N
Nhln Ndls Ac Express (22411) 09:55 10:10 15 min N Y N N N N N
Ndls Nhln Ac Superfast (22412) 16:50 17:05 15 min N N N N N N Y
Kanchanjanga Express (25657) 18:15 18:30 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
Kanchanjunga Express (25658) 07:35 07:50 15 min Y N Y N Y N N
Darjeeling Mail (12343) 08:00 00:00 960 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Saraighat Express (12345) 01:40 02:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Saraighat Express (12346) 19:10 19:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dbrt Rajdhani E (12423) 13:05 13:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dbrt Rajdhani (12424) 10:45 11:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dbrt Rajdhani E (12435) 12:05 12:15 10 min Y N N N Y N N
Ndls Dbrt Rajdhani (12436) 11:45 12:05 20 min N N N Y N N Y
Porvotr S Kranti (12502) 00:05 00:20 15 min N N Y Y N N Y
Porvotr S Kranti (12501) 13:25 13:45 20 min N Y Y N N Y N
North East Express (12506) 08:20 08:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
North East Express (12505) 17:10 17:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Guwahati Express (12507) 23:50 00:10 20 min N Y N N N N N
Ghy Tvc Express (12508) 14:10 14:25 15 min N N N N Y N N
Guwahati Express (12509) 21:30 21:45 15 min N N Y Y Y N N
Ghy Sbc Express (12510) 14:10 14:25 15 min Y Y N N N N Y
Sc Ghy Express (12513) 21:30 21:45 15 min N N N N N N Y
Ghy Sc Express (12514) 14:10 14:25 15 min N N N Y N N N
Guwahati Express (12515) 21:30 21:45 15 min N N N N N N Y
Ghy Tvc Express (12516) 14:10 14:25 15 min N N Y N N N N
Testa Torsa Express (13141) 02:40 03:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Testa Torsa Express (13142) 15:45 16:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Uttar Banga Express (13147) 06:45 07:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Uttar Banga Express (13148) 17:30 17:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kanchankanya Express (13149) 07:30 07:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kanchankanya Express (13150) 20:10 20:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Capital Express (13245) Starts 14:40 Y N N N N Y Y
Capital Express (13246) 12:20 Ends N N N Y Y Y N
Dnr Capital Express (13247) 14:20 14:40 20 min N Y Y Y Y N N
Kyq Capital Express (13248) 12:15 12:30 15 min Y Y Y N N N Y
Brahmputra Mail (14055) 22:30 22:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Brahmputra Mail (14056) 05:00 05:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Guwahati Express (15629) 19:10 19:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
Bme Ghy Express (15631) 15:20 15:35 15 min N Y N N N N Y
Guwahati Ms Express (15630) 23:40 23:55 15 min N N N N Y N N
Ghy Bme Bkn Express (15632) 18:10 18:25 15 min N N N Y N Y N
Guwahati Express (15635) 21:55 22:10 15 min N N N N Y N N
Dwarka Express (15636) 18:10 18:25 15 min Y N N N N N N
Ghy Puri Express (15640) 03:05 03:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
Puri Ghy Express (15639) 12:40 12:55 15 min N Y N N N N N
Guwahati Express (15645) 01:00 01:15 15 min N N Y N N Y N
Ghy Ltt Express (15646) 01:15 01:30 15 min N N Y N N N Y
Guwahati Express (15647) 03:30 03:50 20 min N N N N Y N N
Ghy Ltt Express (15648) 23:40 23:55 15 min N Y N N N N N
Lohit Express (15651) 21:35 21:50 15 min Y N N N N N N
Jammu Ghy Express (15654) 13:50 14:10 20 min N N N N Y N N
Lohit Express (15652) 13:50 14:10 20 min N N Y N N N N
Amarnath Express (15653) 21:35 21:50 15 min N N Y N N N N
Kanchanjanga Express (15657) 18:15 18:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kanchanjunga Express (15658) 07:35 07:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dbrg Ms Express (15930) 23:40 23:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
Dibrugarh Express (15929) 19:10 19:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
Dbrg Asr Express (15933) 04:05 04:20 15 min N Y N N N N N
Asr Dbrg Express (15934) 07:45 08:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
Kamrup Express (15960) 16:40 16:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kamrup Express (15959) 06:20 06:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Teesta Torsa Express (23142) 15:45 16:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bkn Ghy Express (25631) 15:20 15:35 15 min Y N Y N N N N
Koaa Hdb Supf E (12363) 18:55 19:10 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
Hdb Koaa Superfast Express (12364) 09:40 09:50 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
Kyq Gya Wkly Express (15620) 15:25 15:40 15 min Y N N N N N N
Kamakhya Express (15667) 21:55 22:10 15 min N N N N N Y N
Kyq Gimb Express (15668) 18:10 18:25 15 min N N Y N N N N
Ghy Garib Rath (12517) 07:45 08:05 20 min N N N Y N N Y
Kol Garib Rath (12518) 03:40 03:55 15 min N N Y N N Y N
Paharia Express (15721) 09:30 Ends N N N N N Y N
Padatik Express (12377) 09:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Padatik Express (12378) Starts 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Paharia Express (15722) Starts 20:15 N N N N Y N N
Dbrg Cdg Express (15903) 03:40 03:55 15 min Y N N N N N N
Cdg Dbrg Express (15904) 10:05 10:20 15 min N N Y N N N N
Dbrg Sbc Express (15902) 14:10 14:25 15 min N N N N Y N N
Dibrugarh Express (15901) 23:50 00:10 20 min Y N N N N N N
Njp Ndls Express (12523) Starts 08:15 N Y N N N Y N
Kyq Puri Express (15644) 08:25 08:40 15 min N N N Y N N N
Jhajha Dbrg Express (15941) 12:40 12:55 15 min N N N N Y N N
Dbrg Jhajha Express (15942) 03:05 03:20 15 min N N N Y N N N
Ndls Dbrg Rajdhani (12236) 11:45 12:05 20 min N Y N N N N N
Ndls Njp Superfast Express (12524) 18:35 Ends N N Y N N N Y
Puri Kyq Express (15643) 18:55 19:10 15 min N N N N N Y N
Dbrg Ndls Rajex (12235) 12:05 12:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
Gaya Kyq Wkly E (15619) 03:30 03:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
Rnc Kyq Express (15661) 12:40 12:55 15 min N N Y N N N Y
Kyq Rnc Express (15662) 21:35 21:50 15 min N Y N N N Y N
Yprkyq Ac Express (12551) 05:30 05:45 15 min N N N N N Y N
Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552) 21:50 22:05 15 min N N Y N N N N
Koaa Dbrg Express (12525) 07:45 08:05 20 min N N Y N N N N
Dbrg Koaa Express (12526) 03:40 03:55 15 min N Y N N N N N
Ltt Kyq Ac Express (12519) 20:55 21:10 15 min N N N N N N Y
Kyq Ltt Ac Express (12520) 02:55 03:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
Dj Njp Ng Train (52540) 17:45 00:00 375 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Njp Dj Ng Train (52541) Starts 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Njp Smi Express (15723) Starts 21:15 N N Y N N N N
Smi Njp Express (15724) 06:30 Ends N N N Y N N N
Njp Udz Express (19602) Starts 08:15 Y N N N N N N
Udz Njp Express (19601) 18:35 Ends N N N N N Y N
Koaa Njp Special (03129) 09:00 Ends N N Y N N N N
Njp Koaa Special (03130) Starts 22:05 N N N Y N N N
Kavi Guru Express (19709) 13:50 14:05 15 min Y N N N N N N
Kyq Jp Kaviguru (19710) 03:40 03:55 15 min N N N Y N N N
Vivek Express (15906) 21:45 22:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
Dbrg Vivek Express (15905) 10:05 10:20 15 min N N N Y N N N
Njp Mas Express (22612) Starts 21:15 N N N N Y N N
Shatabdi Express (12041) 22:25 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Njp Hwh Shatabd (12042) Starts 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Mas Njp Express (22611) 05:05 Ends N N Y N N N N
Mahananda Express (15483) 13:45 14:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Guwahati Express (06336) 23:50 00:10 20 min N N N N N N Y
Mahananda Express (15484) 13:30 13:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kyq Anvt Express (15621) 13:30 13:45 15 min N N N Y N N N
Anvt Kyq Express (15622) 05:25 05:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
Sc Ghy Special (07149) 23:25 23:45 20 min N N N N Y N N
Ghy Sc Special (07150) 14:45 15:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
Njp Hwh Ac Express (22310) Starts 12:35 N N Y N N N N
Hwh Njp Ac Express (22309) 09:00 Ends N Y N N N N N
Ghy Kcvl Special (06335) 08:20 08:35 15 min N N Y N N N N
Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282) 00:05 00:20 15 min N N N N N Y N
Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281) 03:05 03:20 15 min Y N N N N N N
Karmabhoomi Express (22511) 09:00 09:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
Karmabhoomi Express (22512) 03:05 03:20 15 min N N N N N Y N
Abadh Assam Express (15909) 06:00 06:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Avadh Assam Express (15910) 17:50 18:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ntsk Jivachh Li (25910) 17:50 18:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Njp Ncb Special (05725) Starts 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ncb Njp Special (05726) 20:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y